Federation Management

Fesenko Anatolii Vitalievich

 

President of the INTERNATIONAL UNION OF PROFESSIONALS IN THE SPHERE OF SINGLE COMBATS “KYOKUSHIN PROFI”

Year of Birth:  1962

Qualification: Black Belt, 6th Dan

Years of Teaching Experience: 26 years

Sports Achievements:

  • World Champion among Veterans;
  • Champion of the World;
  • Champion of the RSA;
  • Champion of New Zealand;
  • Champion of China;
  • Champion of Australia.

Education

1989 – Blagoveshchensk Agrarian Institute; qualification “Construction Engineer” was conferred.

2000 – Moscow Academy of Entrepreneurship under the Government of the city of Moscow, specialty: jurisprudence.

October 17, 2005 – September 29, 2006: professional retraining at the State Educational Institution of Higher Professional Institution “Academy of National Economy under the Government of the Russian Federation”.

Awards and Achievements

2004 – High Achiever of Physical Culture, State Committee for Sports

2004 – was awarded with the medal “Professional of Russia” by the Decree of the Council on Public Awards of Russia dated November 25, 2004

2006 – was awarded with the 1st degree medal “In Recognition of Strengthening National Security”, Order No 10 dated May 10, 2006

2007 – the title “Master of Martial Arts” was conferred by the Decree of the Supreme Soviet of the Russian Union of Martial Arts No 7 dated January 27, 2007.

The Best Students

Kuteka Dmitrii Gennadievich

Master of Sports of the Russian Federation,
2002 – Champion of the Cup of Fellowship,
2005 – Champion of Europe.

Stepin Andrei Vasilievich

International Master of Sports,
2002 – Silver Prizewinner of the Cup of Fellowship,
2003 – Bronze Prizewinner of the Championship of Russia,
2004 – Bronze Prizewinner of the Championship of Japan,
2005 – 4th place in the World Cup,
2005 – Silver Prizewinner of the Championship of Russia,
2007 – 5th place in the World Championship.

Linchenko Aleksei Sergeevich

2006 – Bronze Prizewinner of the Championship of Europe.

Boichenko Anna Nikolaevna

2000 – Bronze Prizewinner of the Cup of Europe,
2000 – Winner of the Championship of Russia,
2001 – Bronze Prizewinner of the World Championship.

Ivanov Pavel Valerievich

1998 – Silver Prizewinner of the Oyama Cup,
2000 – Winner of the Championship of Russia.

Stepanova Svetlana Vladimirovna

2002 – Bronze Prizewinner of the Championship of Russia,
2007 – Bronze Prizewinner of the Championship of Russia.

Radzhabov Abdurashid Iusupovich

2005 – Silver Prizewinner of the Championship of the Russian Federal Border Service in Kata,
2007 – Silver Prizewinner of the Championship of Russia,
2014 – Silver Prizewinner of the World Championship among Veterans.

Kadulin Dmitrii Viacheslavovich

Master of Sports of the Russian Federation,
2007 – Bronze Prizewinner of the World Championship.

Davydov Nikolai Anatolievich

International Master of Sports,
2008 – Silver Prizewinner of the Team Tournament,
2011 – 6th place in the Absolute World Championship,
2012 – Bronze Prizewinner of the Championship of Europe,
2014 – Silver Prizewinner of the Championship of Europe,
2015 – Bronze Prizewinner of the Championship of Russia.

Gubershtro Eduard Iurievich

1997 – 5th place in the Oyama Cup,
1997 – 1st place in the Championship of Australia.

Makhortov Aleksei Petrovich

1998 – 1st place in the Championship of Russia, 1st place in the Championship of the Ukraine.

Ivanov Sevlad Vladimirovich

1999 – 1st place in the Cup of Fellowship.

Degtiarev Garii Vitalievich

2009 – 1st place in the World Championship among Veterans.

Beliaev Oleg Iurievich

2010 – 1st place in the World Championship among Veterans,
2014 – 1st place in the Cup of Russia.

Karpachev Aleksandr Leonidovich

1999 – 2nd place in the Oyama Cup,
2000 – 2nd place in the Championship of Russia.

Fedorishcheva Tatiana Anatolievna

Silver Prizewinner of the World Championship,
1998 – 1st place in the Championship of Russia,
2000 – 2nd place in the Cup of Europe,
2000 – 2nd place in the Championship of Russia.

Podkorytova Elena Alekseevna

2000 – 2nd place in the Championship of Russia.

Kramorenko Sergei Aleksandrovich

2002 – 3rd place in the Competition of Russia.

Pinegina Iuliia Vitalievna

2011 – 2nd place in the Championship of Russia,
2012 – 1st place in the Championship of Europe,
2013 – 1st place in the Championship of Europe.

Malikov Nikolai Nikolaevich

 

Honored President of the INTERNATIONAL UNION OF PROFESSIONALS IN THE SPHERE OF SINGLE COMBATS “KYOKUSHIN PROFI”

Year of Birth: 1946

Qualification: Black Belt, 3rd Dan

Years of Teaching Experience: 30 years

Sports Achievements:

  • Honored Worker of Physical Culture of the Russian Federation;
  • Honored Coach of Russia;
  • Master of Sports of the USSR in Military Triathlon;
  • Master of Sports of the Russian Federation in Military Weapon Shooting.

Education

1967 – Military and Technical Military Specialized School of the Ministry of Public Order Maintenance, the city of Sverdlovsk

1973 – State Pedagogical University, the city of Khabarovsk

1995 – Academy of National Economy under the Government of the Russian Federation
Professor, Doctor of Pedagogical Science, Academician of the Academy of Medical and Technical Science

 

Awards and Achievements

    • “ORDER OF FRIENDSHIP” (President of the Russian Federation V. Putin, Moscow, Kremlin, February 27, 2009 No 256)
    • Was awarded with the Order of Honor
    • Was awarded with the Medal for Excellence in Protection of the State Boundary
    • Award Pins for Merits in Development of Olympic Movement in Russia
    • Award Pins for Merits in Development of Physical Culture and Sports in the Russian Federation
    • 2nd Degree Medal for Merits in Military Service
    • Was awarded with the personal fire weapon.